Boards.Ie - Info boards.ie

boards.ie receives about 58,500 unique visitors and 340,470 (5.82 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,691.01/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $993,325.42. According to Alexa Traffic Rank boards.ie is ranked number 6,584 in the world and 0.0117% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.70.96. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - boards.ie

Popular Irish bulletin board site, offering web hosting, chat rooms, and news group access.
How did boards.ie look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 67 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with boards.ie in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is boards.ie?

58.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
58,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,755,000
Pages per Visit:
5.82
Daily Pageviews:
340,470
Alexa Rank:
6,584 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0117%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Ireland 76.1%82.4%27
United Kingdom 8.0%8.3%2780
United States 3.6%2.3%30035
India 1.0%0.3%36051
Japan 1.0%0.3%47790
Germany 0.8%0.5%31689
Netherlands 0.6%0.3%12624
Australia 0.6%0.2%17991
Italy 0.5%0.2%34145
Spain 0.5%0.8%22012
Canada 0.5%0.2%26693

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
boards.ie
100.00%99.70%3.84
modutils.boards.ie
0.50%0.29%2.2
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush boards.ie
SEMrush
Domain:
  boards.ie
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  108,092
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  250,249
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  8,336
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $4,447.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is boards.ie?

Facebook:
  3,777
Google +:
  149
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2,773
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much boards.ie can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,691.01
Monthly Revenue:
$50,730.30
Yearly Revenue:
$617,218.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Ireland 280,547$1,391.51
United Kingdom 28,259$176.05
United States 7,831$89.82
Germany 1,702$8.22
Netherlands 1,021$5.20
Australia 681$5.13
Canada 681$4.77
Japan 1,021$3.27
Spain 2,724$3.02
Italy 681$2.38
India 1,021$1.63

How much money do boards.ie lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$594.05
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$17,821.44
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$216,827.51
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
117,268
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,518,042
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
42,802,850
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Ireland 109,413$542.69
United Kingdom 4,521$28.17
United States 1,410$16.17
Germany 494$2.38
Canada 170$1.19
Australia 136$1.03
Netherlands 174$0.88
Spain 518$0.57
India 286$0.46
Italy 116$0.40
Japan 31$0.10

How much is boards.ie worth?

Website Value:
$993,325.42

Where is boards.ie hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.70.96
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.70.96

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does boards.ie load?

Average Load Time:
(1224 ms) 69 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  89

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

boards.ie supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: COMODO ECC Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 832 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

boards.ie supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 503 Service Temporarily Unavailable
Date: Mon, 11 Apr 2016 18:19:04 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d79d3a458cd92af708f0f082b4c94c1eb1460398744; expires=Tue, 11-Apr-17 18:19:04 GMT; path=/; domain=.boards.ie; HttpOnly
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Refresh: 8;URL=/cdn-cgi/l/chk_jschl?pass=1460398748.046-5MF/t9Ma2H
Cache-Control: no-cache
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 292071d64df8042a-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS reza.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS rob.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domainregistry.ie...
% Rights restricted by copyright; http://iedr.ie/index.php/mnudomregs/mnudnssearch/96
% Do not remove this notice

domain: boards.ie
descr: Boards Ltd
descr: Body Corporate (Ltd,PLC,Company)
descr: Registered Business Name
admin-c: AKV381-IEDR
tech-c: ABO206-IEDR
registration: 12-July-1999
renewal: 12-July-2016
holder-type: Billable
locked: N
ren-status: Active
in-zone: 1
nserver: reza.ns.cloudflare.com
nserver: rob.ns.cloudflare.com
source: IEDR

person: Kara Browning
nic-hdl: AKV381-IEDR
source: IEDR

person: Dan King
nic-hdl: ABO206-IEDR
source: IEDR
Last update was 67 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with boards.ie in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
boards.ie widget